Happy Birthday Miss Angel!

image

Wishing a Happpy Birthday to the sweeetest, the most amazing, the most beautiful girl on Earth! ๐Ÿ˜ป My lovely Angel! ๐Ÿ˜‡ I love you soooo much. God has been sooo kind to me, no? ๐Ÿ˜ป He sent meย Miss Dictionaryย to help me with English. ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

Do you remember, a few days back I told you about aย New Year Surprise? Actually, ideaย Mr Positiveย ka hi tha, as always. ๐Ÿ˜น And I wrote cute letters to all my dearest friends! โ˜บ But, huh, because of my exams I couldn’t write to you. So here’s something for you. ๐Ÿ’™

Dearest Miss Dictionary๐Ÿ“’,
Do you know how much I adore you? You are one of the sweetest friend that WordPress has gifted me. ๐Ÿ˜ป I so wish to be like you, a little bit of rude, a bit of sweet, a bit of cute and witty, a bit of Angelic and an extraaa laaaarge bit of Devilish. ๐Ÿ˜ˆ๐Ÿ˜น๐Ÿ˜น

image

I know, since the past few months, we’ve grown quite distant, we talk once in a week maybe. I consider me the reason for that distance. It’s all because of me, I am sorry Shreya. ๐Ÿ™ I wish to build that bridge again.

You know what, I miss talking to you at times. ๐Ÿ˜… I miss how we used to talk nonsense day and night. I miss how we three: you, me and Mahesh, used to be the bestest of buddies. โค We called ourselves the “เคฐเคนเคธเฅเคฏเคฎเคฏ เค†เคคเฅเคฎเคพเคเค‚” ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ OMG! We were so weird, yet sooo awesome together. I love you both. โค๐Ÿ˜ป

With you, I’ve been myself. Huh, how weird we are, these are the proof that we should be sent to some mental hospitals. Have a look. ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

image

image

image

And, I might not be able to comment on all your posts, but you know how much I love your writing, no? I am a super Fan. ๐Ÿ˜ปโค I love the way you express yourself, those micropoems, they are Love. โ˜บ And your love for the nature and the Moon, hehe, I find that cuuuuute. Someday, I’ll write a micropoetry for you too. ๐Ÿค“

One thing I hated about you this week, you ‘understand‘ things so much huh. ๐Ÿ˜’

image

I don’t want you to figure out everything. Kuch baate naa kahi jaye toh best rehti. Just read and forget, okay? ๐Ÿค“

Also, you asked meย How’s doodling going?ย And here’s how my doodling is going. โ˜บ I was scribbling something few days back, and it looked sooo alike you, I thought I’ll gift it to you on your birthday. Have a look, Miss Mysterious. ๐Ÿ˜ป๐Ÿ˜ป

image

There are a few things I realllly reallly appreciate about you, but I wouldn’t want to mention it over here. Personal me bataungi baad me. ๐Ÿ˜„ It’s just that I love how you handle situations with so much maturity, I need to learn that too. The way you’re impartial about things, the way you understood me and my emotions, you understood my opinion about things, it feels magical when someone really understands. It’s a very rare thing. ๐Ÿ™‚

I am soo happy and fortunate to have you by my side. I wish our friendship grows stronger each day! And I never want to loose such a sweeeet friend like you! โ˜บ You are the most beautiful soul I’ve ever known, keep being just the way you are. You are the bestest. โ˜บ Keep Shining. Hope you have an amazing day ahead. I love you nine thousand nine and more! ๐Ÿ’•

Yours,ย 
Chandni. โ˜บ

Advertisements

26 thoughts on “Happy Birthday Miss Angel!

Add yours

  1. Happy Birthday Shreya aka angry bird / badi billi / เคฐเคนเคธเฅเคฏเคฎเคฏ เค†เคคเฅเคฎเคพ ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜

    Thank you Chandni for mentioning me here.

    P.s. I also miss those weird talks we had ๐Ÿ˜›

    Liked by 2 people

  2. Thank you so much, Chandni. How do I express my gratitude to you. I loved each and every word. You always put me in awe with your love through writings, esp. And this time doodling part too.. Haha ๐Ÿ˜€๐Ÿ˜€๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜
    I love you sweetheart. Thank you so much, for writing this post for me. And its nothing like filling a gap between us. It’s just I was also busy at that point of time due to my competitive exams. Nothing to worry. Much love โค๏ธ
    And I am glad how you want to become like me.. Heheh.. You are the one who even appreciates my devil part, also ๐Ÿ˜‚โค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธ
    Those screenshots, OMG ๐Ÿ˜‚ You revealed it to the world. Haha but it’s ok.. We are only like that. ๐Ÿ˜
    Thank you so so much. I love you a lot. ๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ˜˜ You’re a very very beautiful soul, Chandni. Just always be like this.๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ˜

    Liked by 3 people

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: